Academics

Achievements

  • Home
  • Academics
  • Achievements
Year Student Award Institution
2012 Hyun Jae Yoo 7th National Youth Science Competition (High School Chemistry Part), Gold Chairman of Korea Association for Information Science Promotion
Soo Wan Sohn 7th National Youth Science Competition (High School Biology Part), Gold Chairman of Korea Association for Information Science Promotion
Byung Joon Kang 23rd National English/Mathematics Competition (3rd grade High School Math Part), Gold President of Sungkyunkwan Univ. and President of Donga Daily
Won Jun Jung 23rd National English/Mathematics Competition (2nd grade High School English Part), Gold President of Sungkyunkwan Univ. and President of Donga Daily
Yong Jae Yoo 9th National Information-science Competition (Digital Information Essay High School Part), Gold President of Syungkyul Univ.
Hyung Joon Kim, Jae Ho Oh 11th National High School Students’ Debate Competition, Platinum Chairman/Secretary-General of the National Assembly
Min Seo Kim, Dong Ryun Kwak, Eun Ah Choi 2012 Future Korea Idea Contest Exhibit, Platinum Minister of Strategy and Finance
Ha Jin Kim, Jung Min Rhu, Yoon Kyeong Lee 2012 KBS TIE Competition, Platinum Minister of Education, Science and Technology
Hae Won Chun 8th National High School Students’ Livelihood Law Competition, Gold Minister of Justice
Hana Academy Seoul 8th National High School Students’ Livelihood Law Competition, team event part Platinum Minister of Justice
SeoRo B 2nd Korean Creativity Festival (Reading PT Competition High School Part), Platinum Minister of Education, Science and Technology
Sung Wook Kim, Heun Juhn Park, Ju Hyun Jung, Min Ji Kim, Jung Woo Choi 12th Korean Youth Physics Tournament, Gold Chairman of Korea Foundation for the Advancement of Science and Creativity
Sang Hoon Na 25th The Korean
Mathematical Olympiad 2nd
Competition, Gold
Korean
Mathematical
Society


Year Student Award Institution
2011 Chi Woo An,
Tae Hwan Ko,
Seong Su Lee
2011 International Robot
Olympiad Korean Competition,
the Final Competition Creativity Part,
Participation Award
Korea Robot
Olympiad
Organization
Won Hum Han Competent Korean Award Ministry of
Educational
Science and
Technology
Dong Won Song 12th National Geography
Olympiad Seoul Competition,
Bronze
The Korean
Geographical
Society
2010 Dong Won Song 11th National Geography
Olympiad Seoul Competition,
Bronze
The Korean
Geographical
Society
Sang Hoon Na,
Jae Yoon Lee
2010 The Korean
Mathematical Olympiad 2nd
Competition, Silver
Korean
Mathematical
Society
Han Yong Lee 2010 The Korean
Mathematical Olympiad 2nd
Competition, Bronze
Korean
Mathematical
Society
Jun Ha Park,
Seong Han Lee,
Hyung Woong Choi
2010 The Korean
Mathematical Olympiad 2nd
Competition, Participation
Prize
Korean
Mathematical
Society
Sang Hoon Na Final Korean Mathematical
Olympiad, Participation Prize
Korean
Mathematical
Society